oyasumi.dreams


“Purple Line” (Tohoshinki) Romanji Lyrics

Posted in DBSK/TVXQ,jpop,Kpop by nanshi on January 16, 2008
Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Credit from grandmasteryip at youtube but for some reason he/she took off the lyrics before everyone could get around to seeing them.

Being resourceful, I copied and pasted them before I could forget (I LOVE YOU OPERA BROWSER). Opera Browser has a handy notepad built right into its browser so you can instantly click to save text. I’m babbling…

Purple Line (Tohoshinki) Romanji.

now I see this way
It looks like purple line
Gotta introduce myself

Fureru koto sae dekinai tte gishin anki ni torawarete
mi ugoki hitotsu torenai toki mo aru
I REALLY WANNA TOUCH MYSELF
kiseki wo negatte itemo
jibun no kokoro ga tsuyoku nakucha susume nai RIGHT NOW

PURPLE LINE, LET ME SET UP MY WORLD
dare mo aruita koto nai THIS WAY
yume wo idaite ikikata wo sagashi tsuzuketeru
jibun rashiku MY PROGRESSION
tsuyoi kimochi wo motte kachi togete miseru
jyounetsu no PURPLE LINE

shiren ga osou tabi ni kokoro ga seigyo funou ni natte shimau kedo nige nai sa
boku ga seichou shite yuku tame no kate dato
jibun ni ii kikase nagara norikoete yuke RIGHT NOW

PURPLE LINE, LET ME SET UP MY WORLD
dare mo aruita koto nai THIS WAY
kibou idaite mirai wo mitsume tsuzukete iru
negai komete MY PROGRESSION
keshite akirame naide kachi togete miseru
shinjitsu no PURPLE LINE

ima no kono shunkan wo mune ni kizami nagara
eiga no you ni toki wo egakou
kinou yorimo kachi aru ima e
shinka wo togeru yokan imezi shite

*rap omitted

WOOP! sekai wa BLACK & WHITE hikari to yami ga SOUTH & NORTH, LIKE
WOOP! zen aku ga hohoemi temaneki shiteru shinjita michi wo
WOOP! susumeru you ni
WOOP! sakebi tsuzukete iru MY SOUL
WE GOTTA PURPLE LIKE THAT
MY TIME IS STILL GOING ON

PURPLE LINE, LET ME SET UP MY WORLD
dare mo aruita koto nai THIS WAY
yume wo idaite ikikata wo sagashi tsuzuketeru
jibun rashiku MY PROGRESSION
tsuyoi kimochi wo motte kachi togete miseru
jyounetsu no PURPLE LINE

PURPLE LINE, LET ME SET UP MY WORLD
dare mo aruita koto nai THIS WAY
kibou idaite mirai wo mitsume tsuzukete iru
negai komete MY PROGRESSION
keshite akirame naide kachi togete miseru
shinjitsu no PURPLE LINE

Credits: yumyum3110 and aurora89 @ boajjang + mordantraillery @ yt

>> I take no credits for an misinterpretation or wrong transcription, btw.

Advertisements

11 Responses to '“Purple Line” (Tohoshinki) Romanji Lyrics'

Subscribe to comments with RSS or TrackBack to '“Purple Line” (Tohoshinki) Romanji Lyrics'.


  1. […] Want to sing along? Nanshi posted the Romanji on her blog here – Remember to leave nice […]

  2. farah_in love with purple said,

    thank u for sharing!!
    gaaaaaaahhhh~ I JUST LOVE THE SONG!!!

    MY MICKEY VOICE IS SOOOOOOOOOO SEXY~~

    THANKS AGAIN

  3. Eddie~ said,

    omg! thanks for sharing…!!!

    “I reaaly wanna touch Myself~~!”

    omg so howt!

  4. TVXQ's SecReT LoVers said,

    Thank’s FoR thE LyRic!!!
    I LoVe thiS Song sO mUch…

  5. JaeHo lover said,

    THANK YOU FOR SHARING!!!
    i love this song so much!

  6. Harisenbon said,

    Thanks for sharing ^_^

    do you have a video of it? can you please send it to me? please….

    Thank you ^_^

  7. *Angela* said,

    Nanshi, dear! Is this your blog? Haha, this is Angela from AF. Your blog is such an.. informative one! Keep it up. ^^ Huge DBSK fan here, huh?

  8. m-ints said,

    omg! i love this somg lots!!!
    btw, do you have the korean romaji lyric.?
    thanks for sharin’.

  9. m0cca cHuby said,

    thx ~
    thx 4 lyric ~
    thx 4 sharin’ ~
    luph u ~
    GBU ~

  10. minami said,

    khamsha hamnida
    arigatou……..
    i love changmin!!!!!!!!!!!

  11. Sexy DBSK from fan said,

    I’m looking everywhere to find the music video but it keeps saying its unavailable! what do i have to type to watch the dang video! some one please tell me!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: